Staff Directory

St Mary’s staff can be contacted via email by adding the domain name of ‘smc.tas.edu.au‘ to the email excerpts listed below, for example, John Smith would be jsmith@smc.tas.edu.au.

  • All
  • Non-Teaching
  • Kindergarten - Year 6
  • Leadership
  • Year 7 - 12
  • Year 7 - 10
HAVARD, Emma
Secondary Teacher
HAYDON, Kathryn
Student Services Office Coordinator
HEFEREN-FAULKNER, Mary
Music Teacher (Junior School)
HOLBOROW, Joanne
Junior School Administration
HOLLOWAY, Nicole
Year 3 Bottlebrush Teacher
JARVIS, Kelly
Year 2 Potoroos Teacher
JONES, Mary-Louise
Teacher/Librarian (Junior School)
JONES, Nina
Lab Technician (Senior School)
JORDAN, Annie
Year 5 Sassafras Teacher
JORDAN, Clinton
College House Coordinator, Secondary Teacher
JORDAN, Kate
HPE Teacher (Junior School)
Keller, Paola
Year 7-12 Teacher
KIDD, Jeremy
ICT Network Officer
KITCHEN, Meagan
Kinder Koala's Teacher, Kinder/Prep Coordinator
KNIGHT, Brigid
Director of Junior School
KNOTT, Tanaz
Sustainability Officer
LACK, Lindy
Year 3-4 Coordinator, year 4 Bluegum Teacher
LAKOS, Kate
Nagle House Coordinator, Secondary Teacher
LAMBERT, James
Risk and Compliance Manager
LAUGHLIN, Ken
Secondary Teacher
LAWLER, Sharon
Religious Education Coordinator (Secondary)
LEAMEY, Jo
Year 6 Teacher Assistant
LELLO, Michelle
Human Resource & Finance Manager
LEVY, Estelle
Music Teacher & Choir (Junior School)
LOWE, Alison
Chinese Teacher (Junior School)
MACAULAY, Rosaleen
Library Technician
MANN, Frances
Secondary Teacher
MARTIN, Michelle
Secondary Teacher
MARTYN, Leon
Maintenance Staff
MAVER, Andrea
Counsellor
McCONNON, Tricia
Teacher Assistant Design and Technology (Food)
McCORMACK, Joanna
Year 4 Myrtle Teacher
McLACHLAN-TROUP, Tanya
Visual Art Assistant
McLEAN, Sue
Teacher/Librarian (Senior)
MEDHURST, Shelley
Acting Community Relations Manager
MEDWIN, Fiona
Enrolment Officer
MITCHELMORE, Angela
Manresa House Coordinator, Secondary Teacher
MORGAN, Danielle
Learning Support Teacher Assistant (Junior School)
NOBLE, Jenny
Extension Teacher (Junior School)
O’BRIEN-SPAULDING, Lisa
College Executive Secretary
O’REILLY, Karen
Payroll Officer
OMANT, Heather
Science Coordinator, Secondary Teacher
OWENS, Cathie
Secondary Teacher
PASKE, Lucy
Secondary Teacher
PAYNE, Elizabeth
Kindergarten Koalas Teacher Assistant
PELHAM, Kia
Principal's Office Administration
PRICHARD, Ruth
Year 1 Echidnas Teacher, RE Coordinator (Junior School)
PROKOPIEC, Natalie
Human Resources Officer
READETT, Ruth
Year 3 Gumnuts Teacher
RHODES, Fiona
Sports Coordinator (Junior School)
ROOTES, Margaret
College Archivist
RUSSELL, John
Maintenance Manager
SAXTON-HILLIER, Maryanne
Secondary Teacher
SCAVONE, Mellina
Year 5 Waratah Teacher
SCOTT-BURGESS, Carolyn
Secondary Teacher
SHANNY, Nicole
Prep Possums Teacher
SHANNY, Phil
Canteen Manger
SHEARING, Anabel
Year 2 Wombats Teacher
SICE, Racheal
Prep Bilbies Teacher Assistant
SLOAN, Isabeau
Secondary Teacher
Secured By miniOrange