Staff Directory

St Mary’s staff can be contacted via email by adding the domain name of ‘smc.tas.edu.au‘ to the email excerpts listed below, for example, John Smith would be jsmith@smc.tas.edu.au.

  • All
  • Non-Teaching
  • Kindergarten - Year 6
  • Leadership
  • Year 7 - 12
  • Year 7 - 10
Allanby, Regina
Teacher Assistant - Kinder Wallabies
Baker, Michelle
Year 7-12 Teacher
Ball, Abigail
Kinder Wallabies Class Teacher & Librarian
Barnard, Nicole
Design Technologies Teacher
Bath, Gai
Counsellor
Berger, Anna
Year 7-12 Teacher
Berresford, Traci-Jean
College Receptionist
Blignaut, Mia
Sports Coordinator, Senior School
Boulter, Phil
Maintenance/Grounds
Brown, Jayne
Year 6 Wattle and Banksia class teacher (Tuesdays)
Burgess, Jo
Student Services Administration Officer
Calvert, Stuart
Director of Business and Operations
Canning, Ali
Year 4 Myrtle Class Teacher | Acting Year 3 - 4 Coordinator
Cantle, Ian
Year 7-12 Teacher
Carlton, Tammy
Project Officer, Principal's Office
Carlyle, Penelope
Teacher | Librarian (Secondary)
Carter, Elizabeth
Prep Possums (Thursday), Prep Bilbies (Tuesday) | Rowing Coordinator
Chandler, Allan
ICT Support Officer
Claridge, Debbie
Year 7-12 Teacher
Clark, Lorise
Year 7-12 Teacher | Coordinator of English & Languages
Clark, Sarah
Year 3 Gumnuts Class Teacher
Clarke, Andrew
Director of Identity & Mission
Collet, Heather
Administration Assistant, Junior School
Conboy, Jacqueline
Deputy Principal
Cooper, Maria
Certificate 3 in Individual Support Vet Teacher
Crowden, Jennifer
Acting Maths Learning Area Coordinator, Year 7-12
D’Amico, Gerardo
ICT Manager
Davidson, Louise
Learning Support Coordinator, Junior School
de la Motte, Daniel
Youth Minister
Deconinck, Angela
Year 7-12 Teacher
Del Pio, Ivano
Year 7-12 Teacher
Devereux, Glynis
Deputy Director, Junior School | Year 1-2 Coordinator
Dwyer, Rosemary
Year 7-12 Teacher
Eaves, Selena
Presentation House Coordinator | Year 7-12 Teacher
Fazackerley, Hannah
Class Teacher - Year 1 Penguins
Fenton, Charmaine
Religious Education Administration Support
Ferguson, Kathryn
Teacher Assistant - Learning Support, Junior School
Flack, Ryan
Administrative Assistant to the Deputy Principal
Forsyth, Wendy
Director of Curriculum
Fountain, Catherine
Teacher Assistant - Learning Support (Junior School)
Fracalossi, Michael
Year 7-12 Teacher
Fraser, Angela
Year 7-12 Teacher | Lantern Extension Teacher
Gaynor, Michael
Senior School Teacher
Geason, Teresa
Transition Coordinator | Year 7-12 Teacher
Goldsworthy, Gillian
HaSS Coordinator
Gordon, Zilla
Communications Officer
Gourlay, Brendon
Year 7-12 Teacher
Graves, Louise
Debtors & Student Database Officer
Green, Madeline
Teacher Assistant - Learning Support (Senior School)
Grist, Tameika
Director of Pedagogy
Hanstein, Jaqueline
Year 1 Echidnas Class Teacher
Harris, Georgina
HPE Coordinator
Harris, Michael
Maintenance - Utility Officer
Harris, Veronica
Year 7-12 Teacher
Havard, Emma
Year 7-12 Teacher
Haydon, Kathryn
Student Services Office Coordinator
Heferen-Faulkner, Mary
Music Teacher, Junior School
Holborow, Joanne
Administration Support, Junior School
Holloway, Nicole
Year 3 Bottlebrush Class Teacher
Horo, Ashleigh
Student Medical Database and Principal First Aid Officer
Secured By miniOrange