Staff Directory

St Mary’s staff can be contacted via email by adding the domain name of ‘smc.tas.edu.au‘ to the email excerpts listed below, for example, John Smith would be jsmith@smc.tas.edu.au.

  • All
  • Non-Teaching
  • Kindergarten - Year 6
  • Leadership
  • Year 7 - 12
  • Year 7 - 10
Allanby, Regina
Teacher Assistant - Kinder Wallabies
Ayers, James
Year 7-12 Teacher
Baker, Michelle
VET & Careers Learning Area Coordinator (Acting)
Ball, Abigail
Kinder Wallabies Class Teacher & Librarian
Barnard, Nicole
Design Technologies Teacher
Bath, Gai
Counsellor
Berger, Anna
Year 7-12 Teacher
Berresford, Traci-Jean
College Receptionist
Blignaut, Mia
Sports Coordinator, Senior School
Boulter, Phil
Maintenance/Grounds
Bremner, Jeffrey
Materials and Design Teacher Assistant
Brown, Jayne
Year 6 Wattle and Banksia class teacher (Tuesdays)
Burgess, Jo
Student Services Administration Officer
Calvert, Stuart
Director of Business and Operations
Canning, Ali
Year 4 Myrtle Class Teacher | Acting Year 3 - 4 Coordinator
Cantle, Ian
Year 7-12 Teacher
Carlton, Tammy
Project Officer, Principal's Office
Carlyle, Penelope
Teacher | Librarian (Secondary)
Carter, Elizabeth
Prep Possums (Thursday), Prep Bilbies (Tuesday) | Rowing Coordinator
Chandler, Allan
ICT Support Officer
Claridge, Debbie
Year 7-12 Teacher
Clark, Lorise
Year 7-12 Teacher | Coordinator of English & Languages
Clark, Sarah
Year 3 Gumnuts Class Teacher
Clarke, Andrew
Director of Identity & Mission
Collet, Heather
Assistant (Junior School)
Conboy, Jacqueline
Deputy Principal
Cooper, Maria
Certificate 3 in Individual Support Vet Teacher
D’Amico, Gerardo
ICT Manager
Davidson, Louise
Learning Support Coordinator, Junior School
Davis, Jade
Learning Support Teacher Assistant (Senior School)
Davis, Jade
Learning Support Teacher Assistant (Senior School)
de la Motte, Daniel
Youth Minister
Deconinck, Angela
Year 7-12 Teacher
Del Pio, Ivano
Year 7-12 Teacher
Devereux, Glynis
Deputy Director, Junior School | Year 1-2 Coordinator
Dwyer, Rosemary
Year 7-12 Teacher
Eastoe, Lisbeth
English, Humanities Teacher (Secondary)
Eaves, Selena
Presentation House Coordinator | Year 7-12 Teacher
Fazackerley, Hannah
Class Teacher - Year 1 Penguins
Fenton, Charmaine
Religious Education Administration Support
Ferguson, Kathryn
Teacher Assistant - Learning Support, Junior School
Flack, Ryan
Administrative Assistant to the Deputy Principal
Forsyth, Wendy
Director of Curriculum
Fountain, Catherine
Teacher Assistant - Learning Support (Junior School)
Fracalossi, Michael
Year 7-12 Teacher
Fraser, Angela
Year 7-12 Teacher | Lantern Extension Teacher
French, Rebecca
Art teacher (Secondary)
Gaynor, Michael
Senior School Teacher
Geason, Teresa
Transition Coordinator | Year 7-12 Teacher
Goldsworthy, Gillian
HASS Coordinator
Gordon, Zilla
Communications Officer
Gourlay, Brendon
Maths Learning Area Coordinator (Acting)
Graves, Louise
Debtors Officer
Green, Madeline
Teacher Assistant - Learning Support (Senior School)
Grist, Tameika
Director of Pedagogy
Hanstein, Jaqueline
Year 1 Echidnas Class Teacher
Harris, Georgina
HPE Coordinator
Harris, Michael
Maintenance - Utility Officer
Harris, Veronica
Year 7-12 Teacher
Havard, Emma
Year 7-12 Teacher
Secured By miniOrange