Staff Directory

St Mary’s staff can be contacted via email by adding the domain name of ‘smc.tas.edu.au‘ to the email excerpts listed below, for example, John Smith would be jsmith@smc.tas.edu.au.

  • All
  • Non-Teaching
  • Kindergarten - Year 6
  • Leadership
  • Year 7 - 12
  • Year 7 - 10
ADAMS, Sarah
LAC Visual Arts
ALLANBY, Regina
Teacher Assistant - Prep Possums
BAKER, Michelle
LAC VET & Careers, TASC Officer, Secondary Teacher
BALL, Abigail
Year 1 Penguins Class Teacher
BARNARD, Nicole
Secondary Teacher
BATH, Gai
Counsellor (Junior School)
BERGER, Anna
Secondary Teacher
BERRESFORD, Ella
Canteen Assistant
BERRESFORD, Traci-Jean
College Receptionist
BLIGNAUT, Mia
Sports Coordinator (Senior School)
BOSTOCK, Stefania
Communications Officer
BOULTER, Phil
Maintenance
BREMNER, Jeffrey
Design Tech Teacher and Teacher Assistant (Wood etc)
BRIGHELLA, Michaela
Communications Officer
BRITCLIFFE, Ellen
Secondary Teacher
BROWN, Jayne
Year 4 Myrtle Class Teacher
BURGESS, Jo
Medical Officer
CALVERT, Stuart
Director of Business and Operations
CANNING, Alexandra
Year 4 Myrtle Class Teacher
CARLTON, Tammy
On leave to January 2021
CARLYLE, Penelope
Teacher/Librarian (Senior School)
CARTER, Elizabeth
Prep and Year 6 Banksia Teacher, Rowing Coordinator
CARTER, Hannah
Secondary Teacher
CHANDLER, Allan
ICT Support Officer
CHATTERJEE, Carol
Secondary Teacher
CLARIDGE, Debbie
Secondary Teacher
CLARK, Lorise
LAC English & Languages, Secondary Teacher
CLARK, Sarah
Year 3 Gumnuts Teacher
CLARKE, Andrew
Director of Identity & Mission
COLLET, Heather
Assistant (Junior School)
CONBOY, Jacqueline
Deputy Principal
COOPER, Emma
Finance Officer
COWARD, Ben
Secondary Teacher
Crowden, Jennifer
Secondary Teacher, Sustainability Officer
D’AMICO, Gerardo
ICT Manager
DAVIDSON, Louise
Lantern Coordinator (Junior School)
DAVIS, Jade
Learning Support Teacher Assistant (Senior School)
DECONINCK, Angela
Secondary Teacher
DELPIO, Ivano
Secondary Teacher
DEVEREUX, Glynis
Deputy Director Junior School, Year 1-2 Coordinator
DOUGLAS, Linda
Kinder Wallabies Teacher
DWYER, Rosemary
Secondary Teacher
EADE, Simon
Director of Pedagogy
EAVES, Selena
Presentation House Coordinator, Secondary Teacher
FENTON, Charmaine
Religious Education Dept. Administration
FLACK, Ryan
Deputy Principal Administration Assistant
FORSYTH, Wendy
Director of Curriculum
FOUNTAIN, Catherine
Teacher Assistant Learning Support (K-12)
FRACALOSSI, Michael
Secondary Teacher
FRASER, Angela
Lantern Extension & Secondary Teacher
FRENCH, Rebecca
Secondary Teacher
GARLICK, Finian
Canteen Assistant
GEASON, Teresa
Year 7 Transition Coordinator, Secondary Teacher
GOLDSWORTHY, Gillian
LAC HaSS, Secondary Teacher
GOURLAY, Brendon
Secondary Teacher
GRAVES, Louise
Debtors Officer
GREEN, Madeline
Teacher Assistant Learning Support (Senior School)
GRIST, Angela
Administration (Student Services)
HALLIDAY, Alannah
Student Database Officer
HANSTEIN, Jaqueline
Year 1 Echidnas Teacher, K-2 Letters & Sounds Coordinator
Secured By miniOrange